Base / best / worst three-scenario cash model. See decision triggers before you hit them.
Three paths from the same starting cash. Where they diverge is where your decisions live.
| Scenario | Revenue | Net burn | Headcount | Swing vs base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | $150,000 | -$107,500/mo | 26 | 0% |
| Best | $195,000 | -$62,500/mo | 26 | +30% rev |
| Worst | $120,000 | -$155,000/mo | 26 | -20% rev / +10% cost |
| M | Base | Best | Worst |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 |
| 1 | $1,892,500 | $1,926,250 | $1,845,000 |
| 2 | $1,794,000 | $1,864,200 | $1,696,960 |
| 3 | $1,705,220 | $1,814,786 | $1,556,437 |
| 4 | $1,626,938 | $1,779,019 | $1,424,032 |
| 5 | $1,559,993 | $1,757,990 | $1,300,394 |
| 6 | $1,505,292 | $1,752,880 | $1,186,226 |
| 7 | $1,463,815 | $1,764,960 | $1,082,284 |
| 8 | $1,436,621 | $1,795,607 | $989,387 |
| 9 | $1,424,850 | $1,846,305 | $908,418 |
| 10 | $1,429,738 | $1,918,660 | $840,331 |
| 11 | $1,452,617 | $2,014,403 | $786,157 |
| 12 | $1,494,927 | $2,135,405 | $747,010 |
| 13 | $1,558,221 | $2,283,687 | $724,091 |
| 14 | $1,644,179 | $2,461,432 | $718,698 |
| 15 | $1,754,613 | $2,670,997 | $732,234 |
| 16 | $1,891,482 | $2,914,926 | $766,213 |
| 17 | $2,056,900 | $3,195,971 | $822,270 |
| 18 | $2,253,152 | $3,517,098 | $902,171 |
| 19 | $2,482,705 | $3,881,516 | $1,007,825 |
| 20 | $2,748,221 | $4,292,687 | $1,141,291 |
| 21 | $3,052,579 | $4,754,352 | $1,304,794 |
| 22 | $3,398,885 | $5,270,550 | $1,500,738 |
| 23 | $3,790,496 | $5,845,644 | $1,731,717 |
| 24 | $4,231,035 | $6,484,346 | $2,000,534 |
Double-down on the top-2 acquisition channels from cohort data. Retention fixes compound faster than headline growth.
Calculate monthly payment, total interest, and full amortization schedule for any fixed-rate loan.
Model investment growth with monthly contributions and compounding. See the curve, not just the number.
Plug in fixed costs, variable costs, and price. Know exactly how many units you need to sell to stop losing money.
Base / best / worst three-scenario cash model. See decision triggers before you hit them.
Three paths from the same starting cash. Where they diverge is where your decisions live.
| Scenario | Revenue | Net burn | Headcount | Swing vs base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | $150,000 | -$107,500/mo | 26 | 0% |
| Best | $195,000 | -$62,500/mo | 26 | +30% rev |
| Worst | $120,000 | -$155,000/mo | 26 | -20% rev / +10% cost |
| M | Base | Best | Worst |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 |
| 1 | $1,892,500 | $1,926,250 | $1,845,000 |
| 2 | $1,794,000 | $1,864,200 | $1,696,960 |
| 3 | $1,705,220 | $1,814,786 | $1,556,437 |
| 4 | $1,626,938 | $1,779,019 | $1,424,032 |
| 5 | $1,559,993 | $1,757,990 | $1,300,394 |
| 6 | $1,505,292 | $1,752,880 | $1,186,226 |
| 7 | $1,463,815 | $1,764,960 | $1,082,284 |
| 8 | $1,436,621 | $1,795,607 | $989,387 |
| 9 | $1,424,850 | $1,846,305 | $908,418 |
| 10 | $1,429,738 | $1,918,660 | $840,331 |
| 11 | $1,452,617 | $2,014,403 | $786,157 |
| 12 | $1,494,927 | $2,135,405 | $747,010 |
| 13 | $1,558,221 | $2,283,687 | $724,091 |
| 14 | $1,644,179 | $2,461,432 | $718,698 |
| 15 | $1,754,613 | $2,670,997 | $732,234 |
| 16 | $1,891,482 | $2,914,926 | $766,213 |
| 17 | $2,056,900 | $3,195,971 | $822,270 |
| 18 | $2,253,152 | $3,517,098 | $902,171 |
| 19 | $2,482,705 | $3,881,516 | $1,007,825 |
| 20 | $2,748,221 | $4,292,687 | $1,141,291 |
| 21 | $3,052,579 | $4,754,352 | $1,304,794 |
| 22 | $3,398,885 | $5,270,550 | $1,500,738 |
| 23 | $3,790,496 | $5,845,644 | $1,731,717 |
| 24 | $4,231,035 | $6,484,346 | $2,000,534 |
Double-down on the top-2 acquisition channels from cohort data. Retention fixes compound faster than headline growth.
Calculate monthly payment, total interest, and full amortization schedule for any fixed-rate loan.
Model investment growth with monthly contributions and compounding. See the curve, not just the number.
Plug in fixed costs, variable costs, and price. Know exactly how many units you need to sell to stop losing money.